RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Queensbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Queensbury, New York
409 Aviation Rd, Queensbury, New York, 12804, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Mike Oleynek
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (8)
2014 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (13)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (14)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (7)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (12)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 12th 2013, 9:36pm
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 12, 2013
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity A. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Udvadia, Ryan
12
Shoreham-Wading
12:28.0
1
2
Cook, Brian
12
Pearl River
12:34.6
2
3
Huben, Daniel
12
Clarence
12:38.7
3
4
Hector, Billy
12
Midwood
12:56.7
4
5
Rice, John
11
Xavier
12:59.6
5
6
Gladysz, Matt
11
Shoreham-Wading
13:14.0
6
7
Mascetti, Chris
12
Hackensack
13:16.2
7
8
Trowbridge, Thorr
10
Kingston
13:17.6
8
9
Kelly, Kyle
10
West Islip
13:18.9
9
10
Kuloszewski, Zachary
11
Clarence
13:19.3
10
11
Burton, Jordan
12
Warwick Valley
13:20.4
11
12
McAlary, Connor
12
Shoreham-Wading
13:20.6
12
13
Peterson, Dan
11
Warwick Valley
13:22.1
13
14
Cassullo, Anthony
11
Clarence
13:23.3
14
15
Mitchell, Will
11
Chatham
13:23.9
15
16
Kardish, Christian
12
Holy Ghost Prep
13:24.7
16
17
Steinbrecher, Keith
12
Shoreham-Wading
13:27.7
17
18
Mahoney, Mike
11
Pearl River
13:30.2
18
19
Stender, Ryan
12
Amherst-Pelham R
13:30.6
19
20
Kaufmann, Eliot
12
Xavier
13:33.0
20
21
Evans, Connor
11
Amherst-Pelham R
13:33.9
21
22
Swenson, Chris
12
Bellport
13:34.3
22
23
Adolph, Matt
10
Warwick Valley
13:34.8
23
24
Nelson, Craig
12
West Islip
13:35.8
24
25
Monahan, Tim
10
Connetquot
13:36.2
25
26
Vernazza, Dominic
12
Chatham
13:39.0
26
27
Connell, Daniel
12
Holy Ghost Prep
13:40.0
27
28
Gonzalez, Bryan
11
Hackensack
13:40.4
28
29
Foust, Josh
11
Averill Park Cen
13:41.0
29
30
Halligan, Sean
12
Warwick Valley
13:41.3
30
31
Greg, Blackburn
11
Clarence
13:41.6
31
32
Kildare, Sean
11
St John The Bapt
13:45.8
32
33
Rastafari, Morgan
11
Kingston
13:47.3
33
34
Nelson, Scott
12
West Islip
13:47.6
34
35
Kelly, Jack
12
Shoreham-Wading
13:48.1
35
36
Dineen, Patrick
11
Holy Ghost Prep
13:48.6
36
37
Ilie, Brandon
12
Pearl River
13:49.7
37
38
Livchits, Ron
11
Midwood
13:51.2
38
39
Tinti, Chris
10
St John The Bapt
13:51.5
39
40
Senius, Tanner
11
Warwick Valley
13:52.0
40
41
Belden, Zane
12
Queensbury
13:52.4
41
42
Dye, Patrick
09
Jamesville De Wi
13:55.1
42
43
Shah, Veeral
11
Lakeland/Panas
13:55.7
43
44
white, shane
12
Kingston
13:56.4
44
45
Berka, Jordan
12
Xavier
13:57.6
45
46
bidgood, reed
12
Delaware Militar
13:58.2
46
47
Vasquez, Louis
11
Xavier
13:58.7
47
48
Tupper, Isaac
12
Jamesville De Wi
13:59.4
48
49
Zolotarevsky, Jacob
10
Midwood
13:59.9
49
50
Gonzalez, Danny
12
Xaverian
14:00.4
50
51
Raslowsky, Christian
10
Xavier
14:01.1
51
52
Ripka, Mitch
12
Merrimack
14:01.4
52
53
Hauck, Grant
11
Chatham
14:01.7
53
54
Vena, Andrew
12
Chatham
14:01.9
54
55
Cittadino, Sam
12
New Hartford
14:02.1
55
56
Swift, Matthew
12
Lakeland/Panas
14:02.6
56
57
Guzman, Juan
11
Wagner
14:04.3
57
58
Hynes, Liam
10
Chatham
14:06.1
58
59
Knorz, Nicholas
12
Clarence
14:07.3
59
60
Erik, Johnosn
12
Clarence
14:08.7
60
61
Francis, Ben
12
Merrimack
14:09.4
61
62
Nafash, Thomas
09
Warwick Valley
14:10.1
62
63
Williams, Blake
11
Merrimack
14:10.4
63
64
Santana, Anthony
11
Bellport
14:10.6
64
65
Tryjankowski, Alexande
12
Clarence
14:11.3
65
66
Prior, Andrew
12
Holy Ghost Prep
14:11.7
66
67
Bogert, Brandon
11
Kingston
14:12.2
67
68
Lapham, Craig
11
Manasquan
14:13.3
68
69
Sears, Forrest
12
New Hartford
14:13.9
69
70
Mahoney, Sean
11
Pearl River
14:14.6
70
71
Seeberger, Tim
11
St John The Bapt
14:17.2
71
72
Vaillancourt, Christia
12
Queensbury
14:17.8
72
73
Garrison, Will
12
White Plains
14:18.8
73
74
Shah, Kunal
12
Lakeland/Panas
14:19.6
74
75
Iwasyk, Joseph
10
Holy Ghost Prep
14:20.0
75
76
Boyko, Devin
12
Pearl River
14:20.3
76
77
Paccelli, Nick
10
Warwick Valley
14:20.9
77
78
Stearns, Tommy
11
Hackensack
14:21.4
78
79
Sailer, Rob
11
Amherst-Pelham R
14:21.9
79
80
Bonfils, Brandon
12
Midwood
14:22.4
80
81
Lancer, Aiden
09
Kingston
14:22.8
81
82
Egbunam, Ike
11
Midwood
14:23.2
82
83
Beer, Raymond
12
Holy Ghost Prep
14:23.7
83
84
Bellante, Ethan
12
Bellport
14:24.3
84
85
Warchol, Michael
11
New Hartford
14:24.9
85
86
Hetterich, Charles
10
West Islip
14:25.5
86
87
Bennis, Ryan
12
St John The Bapt
14:25.7
87
88
Calvo, Evan
12
Holy Ghost Prep
14:26.2
88
89
Ronan, Dominick
10
Xavier
14:27.1
89
90
Powers, Bryan
11
Xaverian
14:29.1
90
91
Evans, Ryan
11
Newfield (Seldon
14:30.0
91
92
Holser, Ben
12
Queensbury
14:30.8
92
93
Groskopf, Ryan
11
Shoreham-Wading
14:31.2
93
94
gugendiran, prathiep
11
Wagner
14:31.6
94
95
Morales, Emanuel
10
Wagner
14:32.0
95
96
Collin, Matt
12
West Islip
14:32.3
96
97
Godfrey, Michael
10
Shoreham-Wading
14:32.6
97
98
Ware, Joshua
12
Merrimack
14:33.0
98
99
Shah, Parth
12
Chatham
14:33.3
99
100
Kelly, Liam
12
Connetquot
14:33.9
100
101
Vance, Allen
11
Amherst-Pelham R
14:36.1
101
102
Daniel, Cameron
10
West Islip
14:36.4
102
103
Feldman, John
11
Lakeland/Panas
14:36.9
103
104
Mehmood, Yasin
11
Midwood
14:37.7
104
105
VanderWilt, Eric
12
Hackensack
14:38.4
105
106
Joyce, Julian
09
New Hartford
14:38.7
106
107
Zigrosser, Aaron
11
St John The Bapt
14:38.9
107
108
Maeglin, Sam
12
Bronx Of Science
14:39.3
108
109
Street, Nick
12
Jamesville De Wi
14:39.7
109
110
Russo, Jake
10
Connetquot
14:40.0
110
111
Achirem, Gideon
10
Hackensack
14:40.2
111
112
Smyth, Kyle
12
Pearl River
14:40.6
112
113
Gustafson, Sam
12
Merrimack
14:41.1
113
114
Sayre, Matthew
09
Lakeland/Panas
14:41.7
114
115
Tobin, Liam
11
Manasquan
14:42.4
115
116
Hines, jayson
09
Kingston
14:42.8
116
117
McDermott, Kyle
11
Manasquan
14:43.6
117
118
Mandala, Nick
11
Xaverian
14:44.0
118
119
Smith, Daniel
11
Bellport
14:44.3
119
120
Swain, Kyle
11
Delaware Militar
14:44.7
120
121
Pires, Alex
12
Toll Gate
14:45.1
121
122
Boyle, James
10
Manasquan
14:45.6
122
123
Seitz-Sitch, Ben
10
Chatham
14:46.0
123
124
Hannigan, Rory
11
St John The Bapt
14:46.3
124
125
Peragine, Nicholas
12
Xavier
14:47.8
125
126
Castello, Khadeemo
12
Midwood
14:48.4
126
127
Moltzen, James
12
Connetquot
14:51.9
127
128
Cummisky, Evan
11
Toll Gate
14:52.9
128
129
Rocchio, Pat
12
Toll Gate
14:53.5
129
130
Desmond, Bobby
12
Merrimack
14:54.0
130
131
Fallon, Alexander-
09
Manasquan
14:54.5
131
132
DeCunzo, James
11
Queensbury
14:54.8
132
133
Cognetto, Christian
12
New Hartford
14:55.3
133
134
Massa, Brock
12
Toll Gate
14:55.7
134
135
Lane, Connor
12
Merrimack
14:56.2
135
136
davis, philip
12
Delaware Militar
14:58.1
136
137
Pisano, Nicholas
12
Lakeland/Panas
14:58.5
137
138
Wohl, Erich
12
Bronx Of Science
14:58.9
138
139
Murray, Ryan
09
New Hartford
14:59.7
139
140
Cervone, Bruno
11
Bellport
15:00.3
140
141
Loughlin, Henry
12
Kingston
15:00.6
141
142
Reilly, Bryan
12
St John The Bapt
15:00.8
142
143
Pratt, James
09
Ardsley Union Fr
15:01.1
143
144
Plaunov, Artjom
12
Bronx Of Science
15:01.4
144
145
Oleynek, Mike
11
Queensbury
15:02.1
145
146
Devlin-Gauthier, Owen
12
Amherst-Pelham R
15:02.8
146
147
Kissmer, Brian
11
Connetquot
15:03.8
147
148
Malloy, Matthew
12
Xaverian
15:04.1
148
149
Avila, Kevin
11
Hackensack
15:05.6
149
150
Murad, Matt
11
Jamesville De Wi
15:07.7
150
151
Webber, Michael
10
Bronx Of Science
15:08.7
151
152
Doster, Brendon
12
Queensbury
15:10.8
152
153
Donaldson, Nathan
12
New Hartford
15:12.1
153
154
McGlynn, Kyle
12
Bellport
15:12.5
154
155
Casa, Matt
12
Newfield (Seldon
15:12.8
155
156
Laffey, Tyler
10
Connetquot
15:13.3
156
157
Zapata, Brandon
12
Xaverian
15:14.2
157
158
ruiz, isaih
10
Wagner
15:14.6
158
159
Crino, Nico
09
White Plains
15:15.2
159
160
Wise, Solomon
10
Bronx Of Science
15:15.6
160
161
Mattioli, Nick
10
Toll Gate
15:15.9
161
162
Martiny, Michael
10
West Islip
15:17.8
162
163
Loughran, Daniel
10
Lakeland/Panas
15:18.2
163
164
Wang, William
11
Hackensack
15:18.9
164
165
Philleo, Austin
11
Jamesville De Wi
15:22.0
165
166
Viti, Ryan
10
Toll Gate
15:23.2
166
167
Austin, Jarred
12
Averill Park Cen
15:24.6
167
168
Persaud, Ajay
12
Bellport
15:25.2
168
169
Garzione, Justin
11
Averill Park Cen
15:25.7
169
170
Daniels, Ricardo
10
Bronx Of Science
15:26.1
170
171
Ramsey, Liam
12
Manasquan
15:26.4
171
172
Maungyon, Christian
11
Queensbury
15:26.8
172
173
Morales, Matthew
10
Wagner
15:27.3
173
174
Hart, Anthony
11
Toll Gate
15:27.8
174
175
Fleischer, Jay
12
Horace Mann
15:28.3
175
176
Klingel, Derek
10
Connetquot
15:28.8
176
177
kane, trevor
09
Delaware Militar
15:32.0
177
178
angelini, antonio
09
Delaware Militar
15:33.3
178
179
Parker, Jake
11
Jamesville De Wi
15:33.8
179
180
Pieri, James
10
Jamesville De Wi
15:34.1
180
181
Fishman, Ray
10
Horace Mann
15:34.8
181
182
matucci, frank
10
Wagner
15:40.4
182
183
Glanton, Andrew
11
Averill Park Cen
15:43.8
183
184
O'Leary, Robert
11
Valley Central
15:45.5
184
185
Margolis, Dylan
09
Horace Mann
15:46.0
185
186
Levi, Parker
10
Horace Mann
15:48.7
186
187
Fernandes, Anthony
11
Newfield (Seldon
15:53.2
187
188
hahn, padraig
09
Delaware Militar
15:54.2
188
189
Napolitano, Rich
11
Xaverian
16:01.1
189
190
Grady, Shea
10
Manasquan
16:01.5
190
191
Darmon, Gabe
12
White Plains
16:06.3
191
192
Camarda, Frank
12
Newfield (Seldon
16:07.8
192
193
Coven, Joshua
12
Horace Mann
16:11.9
193
194
Hough-Deane, Chris
12
Averill Park Cen
16:13.7
194
195
Tutone, Paul
12
Xaverian
16:18.8
195
196
ellis, tucker
12
Delaware Militar
16:19.8
196
197
Lovitch, Bobby
11
White Plains
16:20.2
197
198
Stern, Ray
09
White Plains
16:22.0
198
199
Riccardo, Nicholas
12
Newfield (Seldon
16:22.2
199
200
Crowley, Duncan
12
Amherst-Pelham R
16:24.0
200
201
Ulmer, Justin
10
Valley Central
16:30.6
201
202
Burton, Justin
09
Horace Mann
16:31.5
202
203
Nicholson, Sean
12
White Plains
16:43.3
203
204
Pederson, Ian
10
Newfield (Seldon
16:53.7
204
205
Yarinsky, William
11
Bronx Of Science
16:54.0
205
206
Teddy, Chomiak
12
White Plains
17:00.1
206
207
Mattia, Rob
12
Farmingdale
17:04.7
207
208
Maraday, Aaron
11
Valley Central
17:29.4
208
209
Bonano, Alex
12
Valley Central
17:37.9
209
210
Sahabdeen, Faarooq
12
Amherst-Pelham R
18:06.2
210
211
Meyers, Greg
12
Averill Park Cen
18:17.6
211
212
Palij, Marc
11
Ardsley Union Fr
19:04.2
212
213
Park, Jonas
09
Ardsley Union Fr
20:21.5
213
214
Chu, Alvin
09
Ardsley Union Fr
20:36.3
214
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Sal Marro Memorial JV Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Br. Francis Bowers FSC Freshman Boys "B" Finish - Reebo
Br. Gregory Hunt FSC Varsity Girls "B" Finish - Reebok
Br. Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. Freshman Boys "A" Finish
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny Varsity Boys "C" Finish - Reebok
Edward D. O'Toole Varsity Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Edward J.J. Bowes Girls Eastern States Championship - Reebok pres
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" Finish - Reeb
Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents t
Freshman Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Irv Kintisch Varsity Girls "E" Finish - Reebok presents
JV Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
JV Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
Jacob Korn Memorial JV Boys "D" Finish - Reebok present
Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Man
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" Finish - Reebok presen
Joseph P. Kearney Varsity Boys "D" Finish - Reebok pres
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Finish - Reebok pres
Kye Courtney Mem. Freshman Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pre
Lindy J. Remigino Varsity Boys "F" Finish - Reebok pres
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Mark Codd Freshman Boys "D" Finish - Reebok presents th
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pr
Mike Cohen Varsity Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents t
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Peter Aquilone Boys Eastern States Championship - Reebok presents
Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Sophomore Boys "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Boys "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sophomore Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sr. Geraldine Bowes, OP Varsity Girls "F" Finish - Reeb
Thomas H. Lindgren Mem. JV Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Warren Ring Varsity Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
250 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Amherst Regional High Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherst, Massachusetts
,
Ardsley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ardsley, New York
,
Averill Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Averill Park, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Queensbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Queensbury, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
8
4
2014
6
9
2013
19
13
2012
14
9
2011
7
5
2010
12
10
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!