RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Queensbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Queensbury, New York
409 Aviation Rd, Queensbury, New York, 12804, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Brooke Matte
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
4
)
View
News (
7
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (8)
2014 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (13)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (14)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (7)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (12)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 12th 2013, 9:36pm
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 12, 2013
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Womens 2.5 Mile XC Jr. Var. B. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Carrico, Meghan
10
Assumption
16:11.2
1
2
Gostovich, Alexa
09
Haddonfield Memo
16:13.9
2
3
Byrd, Jessica
12
Assumption
16:53.0
3
4
Plunkett, Claire
12
Haddonfield Memo
17:06.0
4
5
Lynch, Lauren
09
Haddonfield Memo
17:07.6
5
6
Kaelin, Maggie
11
Assumption
17:09.0
6
7
Poisel, Bridget
10
Haddonfield Memo
17:17.2
7
8
Spence, Lisi
11
Assumption
17:19.8
8
9
McCrudden, Natalie
10
Haddonfield Memo
17:20.1
9
10
Beavin, Sophie
10
Assumption
17:27.6
10
11
Williams, Riley
11
Clarence
17:30.4
11
12
Sheridan, Sarah
11
Oakton
17:35.5
12
13
Tewolde, Sami
11
Oakton
17:38.6
13
14
Kresge, Kylee
10
Valley Central
17:42.2
14
15
Coyle, Kyra
11
Mt Saint Dominic
17:44.3
15
16
DiSalvio, Julia
11
Chatham
17:44.9
16
17
Carroll, Bridget
12
Oakton
17:45.6
17
18
Brogan, Hannah
11
Chatham
17:46.7
18
19
Beiter, Tessa
09
Clarence
17:48.7
19
20
Nguyen, Thi
09
Oakton
17:49.4
20
21
Naef, Grace
12
Bronxville
17:50.3
21
22
Conti, Rachel
12
Riverhead
17:50.7
22
23
Codd, Sarah
09
Downingtown West
17:53.3
23
24
Sunier, Saige
10
Bronxville
17:58.6
24
25
VanBommel, Meghan
10
Riverhead
18:00.9
25
26
Simari, Daniella
11
Mt Saint Dominic
18:01.4
26
27
Schmitter, Katherine
11
Chatham
18:06.0
27
28
Shea, Katie
10
North Hunterdon
18:06.4
28
29
Conklin, Ashley
12
Valley Central
18:08.0
29
30
Peifer, Olivia
11
Haddonfield Memo
18:10.3
30
31
Marrinan, Katherine
10
Bronxville
18:11.9
31
32
Mahony, Julia
12
Oakton
18:13.0
32
33
Christenson, Emma
09
North Hunterdon
18:14.4
33
34
Carey, Megan
10
Wayne Hills
18:14.8
34
35
Zawistawska, Natalie
09
Wayne Hills
18:16.0
35
36
Flotteron, Morgan
09
Bay Shore
18:17.8
36
37
Wadhwa, Saniya
09
Northwest
18:18.0
37
38
Marfurt, Marissa
10
Clarence
18:19.0
38
39
Christmas, Andrea
12
Northwest
18:19.6
39
40
Victor, Lauren
12
North Hunterdon
18:21.4
40
41
Leary, Caitlyn
11
Tewksbury HS
18:21.9
41
42
McClane, Monica
11
Haddonfield Memo
18:22.4
42
43
Ehrhart, Emily
10
North Hunterdon
18:23.9
43
44
Carrick, Megan
10
Riverhead
18:24.8
44
45
Harris, Chamberlain
09
Academy Of The H
18:25.5
45
46
Sheppard, Jordan
12
Northwest
18:25.9
46
47
Smith, Madeline
09
Bay Shore
18:27.2
47
48
Dixon, Carolyn
11
Oakton
18:28.4
48
49
Kennedy, Mackenzie
12
Academy Of The H
18:30.3
49
50
Balan, Malini
12
Niskayuna
18:32.6
50
51
Friedman, Rachel
09
Walt Whitman
18:33.3
51
52
Naylor, Tatum
10
Clarence
18:34.7
52
53
Scotti, Meagan
10
Bronxville
18:36.5
53
54
Lee, Sophie
09
Walt Whitman
18:37.0
54
55
Blake, Cayla
09
Carmel
18:37.9
55
56
Maslanka, Emelia
09
North Hunterdon
18:39.7
56
57
Malanga, Grace
10
Chatham
18:40.9
57
58
Thomas, Irene
09
Niskayuna
18:41.2
58
59
Tullo, Amanda
11
Smithtown West
18:41.9
59
60
Hirschfeld, Julie
10
Walt Whitman
18:42.5
60
61
Phillips, Nicola
10
Bronxville
18:43.6
61
62
Fitzgerald, Carolyn
11
Clarence
18:46.2
62
63
Venier, Katie
11
Kings Park
18:49.5
63
64
McDonnell, Annie
11
Mt Saint Dominic
18:50.3
64
65
Giles, Allison
12
Tewksbury HS
18:51.0
65
66
Barinelli, Eva
11
Tewksbury HS
18:51.5
66
67
Izzo, Lydia
11
Newark
18:52.0
67
68
Kerj, Emme
10
Bronxville
18:52.2
68
69
Beiter, Erin
11
Clarence
18:52.7
69
70
Jones, Julia
09
Downingtown West
18:53.0
70
71
Fitzgerald, Abby
11
Nanuet
18:53.4
71
72
Macri, Jillian
11
Niskayuna
18:55.2
72
73
Cook, Kelly
12
North Hunterdon
18:56.3
73
74
Delade, Tracy
10
Chatham
18:57.7
74
75
Thai, Vivian
09
Northwest
18:59.3
75
76
Gedzelman, Emily
10
Oakton
19:02.0
76
77
Lewis, Emma
10
Bronxville
19:05.7
77
78
Poindexter, Sophie
10
Padua
19:08.3
78
79
Dehareng, Elisabeth
10
Walt Whitman
19:09.2
79
80
Waye, Annie
09
Walt Whitman
19:12.9
80
81
ElFallah, Amalie
12
Northwest
19:18.8
81
82
Liu, Veronica
10
Niskayuna
19:23.0
82
83
Smith, Julia
11
Academy Of The H
19:27.0
83
84
Pinzon, Daniela
10
Bay Shore
19:27.5
84
85
Matte, Brooke
12
Queensbury
19:28.0
85
86
Franchini, Rachael
11
Academy Of The H
19:28.6
86
87
Capobianco, Laura
12
Colonie Central
19:29.0
87
88
Baggeroer, Caroline
10
Westford Academy
19:29.5
88
89
Edwards, Genna
09
Downingtown West
19:29.9
89
90
Bennett, Allie
11
Kings Park
19:30.1
90
91
Hanchett, Lydia
10
Queensbury
19:30.4
91
92
Traum-Steinberg, Rebec
12
Nanuet
19:30.7
92
93
Green, Krystyna
12
Mt Saint Dominic
19:31.0
93
94
Chirokas, Abigail
11
Westford Academy
19:32.5
94
95
Kim, Isabel
8
Niskayuna
19:33.9
95
96
Roeder, Nicole
11
Nanuet
19:34.5
96
97
Crisci, Georgi
11
Valley Central
19:35.3
97
98
Samsel, Becca
11
Downingtown West
19:39.3
98
99
Fuentes, Dana
10
North Hunterdon
19:39.7
99
100
Lombardi, Isabelle
11
Academy Of The H
19:41.3
100
101
Cody, Lauren
12
Kings Park
19:43.0
101
102
Secor, Alexi
11
Colonie Central
19:44.0
102
103
Piwowarczyk, Anna
10
Kings Park
19:47.5
103
104
Delaney, Allison
11
Newark
19:48.8
104
105
Meehl, Kerri
11
Queensbury
19:50.0
105
106
Nielsen, Brona
09
Manasquan
19:50.4
106
107
Tran, Nicole
12
Tewksbury HS
19:52.5
107
108
Lozano, Loren
12
Valley Central
19:53.3
108
109
Fisher, PJ
10
Queensbury
19:54.5
109
110
Watzka, Johanna
12
Nanuet
19:54.8
110
111
Singh, Natasha
09
Northwest
19:55.2
111
112
Tarricone, Allie
12
Kings Park
19:55.6
112
113
Benfanti, Isabella
12
Clarence
20:01.9
113
114
Kiernan, Kayla
12
Nanuet
20:02.8
114
115
Hough, Celia
11
Valley Central
20:03.0
115
116
McGoldrick, Sam
11
Tappan Zee
20:03.8
116
117
DiRocco, Taryn
12
Smithtown West
20:04.6
117
118
Stuzynski, Kristin
12
Chatham
20:05.4
118
119
Savage, Danielle
09
Padua
20:06.5
119
120
Smith, Julia
12
Westford Academy
20:06.7
120
121
Gumpert, Laurel
12
Wellington C. Me
20:06.9
121
122
Harkness, Maddy
09
Manasquan
20:07.2
122
123
Staranka, Jaclyn
10
Mt Saint Dominic
20:10.4
123
124
Strzelczyk, Ehlana
12
Smithtown West
20:11.1
124
125
Kriner, Sydney
8
Ursuline Academy
20:12.0
125
126
Chen, Selia
11
Nanuet
20:12.9
126
127
Lozowski, Andrea
12
Tewksbury HS
20:13.4
127
128
Rizika, Brandi
11
Wayne Hills
20:13.8
128
129
Bartley, Michaela
09
Kings Park
20:15.0
129
130
Procida, Lianna
10
Bay Shore
20:15.7
130
131
Petronzi, Jesssica
09
Wayne Hills
20:17.9
131
132
Medeiros, Amanda
12
Colonie Central
20:19.0
132
133
Anthony, Katelyn
09
Downingtown West
20:19.7
133
134
Pelcin, Kate
09
Downingtown West
20:22.8
134
135
West, Hannah
10
Westford Academy
20:23.8
135
136
Liotta, Anya
10
Downingtown West
20:25.0
136
137
Frazier, Dymond
09
Northwest
20:25.6
137
138
Mongelli, Gess
09
Wayne Hills
20:26.3
138
139
Sprinkle, Sarah
11
Padua
20:27.9
139
140
Schubbe, Monica
12
Immaculata Acade
20:29.0
140
141
Campanella, Kayla
10
Immaculata Acade
20:30.2
141
142
Pierce, Cierra
10
Queensbury
20:32.0
142
143
Golembeski, Paige
11
Bay Shore
20:33.8
143
144
Schlosberg, Nina
12
Riverhead
20:35.0
144
145
Collum, Jessica
11
Wayne Hills
20:37.5
145
146
Malinowski, Eileen
11
Carmel
20:37.9
146
147
Jewett, Elizabeth
8
Cohoes
20:38.4
147
148
Charton, Erin
10
Colonie Central
20:41.9
148
149
Zawacki, Emma
12
Smithtown West
20:43.1
149
150
Warshauer, Sam
09
Kings Park
20:46.0
150
151
Leo, Lauren
12
Immaculata Acade
20:47.3
151
152
Bott, Samantha
10
John Jay Senior
20:50.8
152
153
Loffredo, Nicole
10
Wayne Hills
20:53.6
153
154
Smith, Olivia
12
Immaculata Acade
20:54.7
154
155
Goedel, Jackie
12
Wellington C. Me
20:55.4
155
156
Milana, Lauren
12
Farmingdale
20:55.8
156
157
Shaw, Alexandra
12
Smithtown West
20:59.8
157
158
Sadowitz, Brooke
09
John Jay Senior
21:00.9
158
159
McGovern, Mary
12
John Jay Senior
21:01.4
159
160
Edwards, Abby
10
Queensbury
21:01.9
160
161
Mead, Isabella
09
Manasquan
21:02.5
161
162
Col, Kristen
11
Farmingdale
21:07.3
162
163
Griffin, Amy
12
Immaculata Acade
21:12.0
163
164
Massimi, Caitlin
10
Immaculata Acade
21:14.2
164
165
Gardy, Nicole
11
Colonie Central
21:15.8
165
166
Lehmann, Emily
11
Corcoran
21:16.6
166
167
Mayer, Courtney
10
Walt Whitman
21:18.7
167
168
Malatesta, Elizabeth
12
Chatham
21:19.2
168
169
Paruta, Maggie
10
Mt Saint Dominic
21:25.9
169
170
Brady, Anna
10
Immaculata Acade
21:28.5
170
171
Kelly, Paige
12
Corcoran
21:32.9
171
172
Pizarro, Tamantha
10
Valley Central
21:34.4
172
173
Smith, MACKENZIE
10
Cohoes
21:37.9
173
174
Felsberg, Kaylie
10
Bay Shore
21:40.5
174
175
Miller, Arianna
12
Wellington C. Me
21:42.8
175
176
Coppola, Ali
09
Padua
21:46.0
176
177
Poel, Molly van der
12
Kingston
21:50.0
177
178
Haggerty, Emily
12
Wellington C. Me
21:51.7
178
179
Carter, Caroline
09
Manasquan
21:53.8
179
180
Shepard, Samantha
11
Shaker
21:54.9
180
181
Queen, Montana
10
Bellport
21:56.9
181
182
Hyman, Danni
11
Scarsdale Senior
22:00.5
182
183
Tarraran-Casella, Sara
10
Queensbury
22:03.0
183
184
Coons, Meaghan
12
Colonie Central
22:03.4
184
185
Nyabiosi, Priscilla
12
Newark
22:09.9
185
186
Kasznak, kate
11
Bethlehem Centra
22:14.5
186
187
Skelly, Kathleen
11
Tappan Zee
22:17.0
187
188
DeKoning, Maria
09
Sachem East
22:21.9
188
189
Plouman, Krista
11
Bethlehem Centra
22:25.0
189
190
Beranger, Nicole
12
Valley Central
22:26.8
190
191
Santacecilia, Gabby
09
Padua
22:29.8
191
192
Maxwell, Laura
11
New Providence
22:38.2
192
193
Basir, Samiyah
10
Tappan Zee
22:39.9
193
194
Canestro, Ashley
09
Sachem East
22:42.3
194
195
Boiano, Amanda
10
Tappan Zee
22:43.7
195
196
Klein, Isabel
11
Scarsdale Senior
22:45.8
196
197
Izzo, Danielle
12
Our Lady Of Merc
22:49.0
197
198
Weng, Cindy
10
New Providence
22:51.0
198
199
Tallman, Maddie
09
Ursuline Academy
22:51.9
199
200
Houser, Katie
11
Ursuline Academy
22:55.0
200
201
Kaune, Sabrina
11
Scarsdale Senior
22:55.8
201
202
Marzynski, Katherine
09
New Providence
23:00.7
202
203
Murphy, Gillian
12
Bethlehem Centra
23:02.0
203
204
Koch, Marlena
10
Newark
23:04.6
204
205
Keating, Colleen
11
Our Lady Of Merc
23:07.5
205
206
Bullock, Caroline
10
Ursuline Academy
23:21.0
206
207
Volko, Carly
11
Ursuline Academy
23:23.6
207
208
Bussard, Rebecca
11
Ursuline Academy
23:30.1
208
209
Jewett, Esther
10
Cohoes
23:36.8
209
210
Annunziato, Julia
11
Our Lady Of Merc
24:06.8
210
211
Olsen, Sarah
11
Our Lady Of Merc
24:14.2
211
212
Deyo, Allison
12
Bethlehem Centra
24:21.8
212
213
Hall, Kameryn
10
Westford Academy
24:24.7
213
214
Cochran, Nicole
11
Padua
24:25.9
214
215
Frondi, Danielle
10
Nanuet
24:31.7
215
216
Shaiman, Rebecca
12
Walt Whitman
24:33.7
216
217
Gerrol, Emma
12
Bethlehem Centra
24:34.6
217
218
Bonano, Theresa
11
Bethlehem Centra
24:38.1
218
219
Kamarinos, Despina
12
Wellington C. Me
24:49.2
219
220
O'Shea, Finuala
11
Tappan Zee
24:56.4
220
221
Hanson, Caroline
12
Sachem East
25:25.6
221
222
Acker, Nicole
11
Our Lady Of Merc
25:34.9
222
223
Fitzpatrick, Emma
11
Our Lady Of Merc
26:27.7
223
224
DiBenedetto, Samantha
10
Sachem East
26:29.1
224
225
Mapp, Candace
10
Mt Saint Dominic
26:47.1
225
226
McQuade, Molly
12
Colonie Central
26:51.2
226
227
Tang, Jennie
09
Bethlehem Centra
31:00.0
227
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Sal Marro Memorial JV Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Br. Francis Bowers FSC Freshman Boys "B" Finish - Reebo
Br. Gregory Hunt FSC Varsity Girls "B" Finish - Reebok
Br. Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. Freshman Boys "A" Finish
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny Varsity Boys "C" Finish - Reebok
Edward D. O'Toole Varsity Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Edward J.J. Bowes Girls Eastern States Championship - Reebok pres
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" Finish - Reeb
Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents t
Freshman Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Irv Kintisch Varsity Girls "E" Finish - Reebok presents
JV Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
JV Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
Jacob Korn Memorial JV Boys "D" Finish - Reebok present
Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Man
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" Finish - Reebok presen
Joseph P. Kearney Varsity Boys "D" Finish - Reebok pres
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Finish - Reebok pres
Kye Courtney Mem. Freshman Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pre
Lindy J. Remigino Varsity Boys "F" Finish - Reebok pres
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Mark Codd Freshman Boys "D" Finish - Reebok presents th
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pr
Mike Cohen Varsity Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents t
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Peter Aquilone Boys Eastern States Championship - Reebok presents
Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Sophomore Boys "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Boys "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sophomore Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sr. Geraldine Bowes, OP Varsity Girls "F" Finish - Reeb
Thomas H. Lindgren Mem. JV Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Warren Ring Varsity Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
More videos
JV Girls - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational 2013
275 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Academy Of The Holy Names Upper School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albany, New York
,
Assumption High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Louisville, Kentucky
,
Bay Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Shore, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Queensbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Queensbury, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
8
4
2014
6
9
2013
19
13
2012
14
9
2011
7
5
2010
12
10
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!