RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Queensbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Queensbury, New York
409 Aviation Rd, Queensbury, New York, 12804, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kyle Breda
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (8)
2014 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (13)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (14)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (7)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (12)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Published by
Ian Terpin
Oct 11th 2011, 3:49am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 9, 2011
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Jr. Var. C. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Luzzi, Dan
11
Westfield
13:57.45
1
2
Hamilton, George
11
West Windsor-Pla
14:01.30
2
3
Martin, Chase
11
Bishop Hendricke
14:08.74
3
4
Campbell, Jack
11
Westfield
14:10.22
4
5
Palumbo, Corey
12
Bishop Hendricke
14:17.78
5
6
Tierney, Ryan
12
Bishop Hendricke
14:19.54
6
7
Stanilewicz, Daniel
12
Monsignor Farrel
14:20.72
7
8
Buckley, Ty
11
Collegiate
14:21.26
8
9
Chandrasekaran, Karthi
12
West Windsor-Pla
14:21.52
9
10
Chen, Jeff
11
West Windsor-Pla
14:21.82
10
11
Mageira, Jacob
12
Bishop Hendricke
14:22.38
11
12
Reilly, Michael
11
Westfield
14:27.37
12
13
Colasanti, Jason
11
Westfield
14:28.81
13
14
Patrylo, Robert
12
Lowell
14:29.38
14
15
Boston, Tim
10
Suffern
14:30.03
15
16
Cialfi, Kevin
11
Cicero-North Syr
14:32.11
16
17
Cho, Steven
10
Suffern
14:33.18
17
18
Butler, Kyle
11
St John The Bapt
14:33.92
18
19
Scott, Charlie
12
Westfield
14:37.24
19
20
Santory, Diego
10
Suffern
14:40.89
20
21
Doherty, Alex
11
Bishop Hendricke
14:41.50
21
22
Terry, Patrick
11
Westfield
14:42.96
22
23
Skinner, Thomas
10
Lowell
14:43.47
23
24
Schofield, Toby
11
West Windsor-Pla
14:43.98
24
25
Tymon, Matt
12
Monsignor Farrel
14:44.37
25
26
Soskind, Mike
11
West Windsor-Pla
14:44.74
26
27
Rocha, James
11
Lowell
14:45.01
27
28
Hartnett, Michael
11
Monsignor Farrel
14:45.80
28
29
Harvey, Ian
12
Lowell
14:48.56
29
30
Schneider, Jeremy
11
St John The Bapt
14:49.54
30
31
Paugh, Matt
11
Monsignor Farrel
14:50.23
31
32
George, Jared
09
Cicero-North Syr
14:50.89
32
33
McNaughton, Ryan
12
Bishop Hendricke
14:51.56
33
34
Felix, Andrew
12
Westfield
14:51.98
34
35
Hook, Chris
12
Bishop Hendricke
14:52.34
35
36
Reilly, Bryan
10
St John The Bapt
14:53.15
36
37
Vernarec, Zach
11
North Hunterdon
14:54.10
37
38
Harrel, Mark
11
North Hunterdon
14:56.31
38
39
D'Urso, Ben
11
Somers
14:56.83
39
40
Polvere, Mike
11
Somers
14:57.43
40
41
Nadeau, Logan
10
Lowell
14:58.52
41
42
Gulick, Connor
11
Suffern
15:01.40
42
43
Berry, Chase
11
Shenendehowa Cen
15:03.05
43
44
Bowen, Allan
11
Suffern
15:03.60
44
45
Kopff, Erick
11
Guilderland
15:04.22
45
46
Lee, Albert
12
West Windsor-Pla
15:04.50
46
47
Pasquini, Matt
12
Guilderland
15:05.79
47
48
Loroca, Joe
11
Somers
15:07.75
48
49
Challenor, Rob
11
St John The Bapt
15:11.10
49
50
Lipeles, Max
12
Shaker
15:12.74
50
51
Perez, Jeff
11
Shaker
15:13.08
51
52
Nayak, Pranau
10
Guilderland
15:13.41
52
53
Malerba, Austin
12
Guilderland
15:14.02
53
54
Fusco, Alex
12
Somers
15:15.89
54
55
Caraher, Tom
12
Cicero-North Syr
15:17.79
55
56
Hill, Jake
10
Guilderland
15:18.09
56
57
Dulko, John
12
St John The Bapt
15:19.80
57
58
Hannan, Chris
09
Cicero-North Syr
15:21.30
58
59
Morihisa, Nick
11
Shaker
15:22.11
59
60
Bennis, Ryan
10
St John The Bapt
15:22.40
60
61
Morella, Kenny
11
Monsignor Farrel
15:23.96
61
62
Nong, Randy
10
Lowell
15:24.74
62
63
Mayer, Dan
11
Shaker
15:25.69
63
64
Young, Brent
10
Cicero-North Syr
15:26.00
64
65
Dan, Ritwik
10
Guilderland
15:30.80
65
66
Courtien, Larry
10
Somers
15:31.88
66
67
McCarten, Riley
10
North Hunterdon
15:36.09
67
68
Smith, Robert
11
Shaker
15:37.35
68
69
Burnham, Austin
12
Guilderland
15:37.98
69
70
Rinaldi, Jesse
10
Somers
15:38.86
70
71
DeGaray, Brian
11
Brewster
15:39.48
71
72
Traub, Brian
10
Cicero-North Syr
15:43.55
72
73
Glacken, Matt
12
Shaker
15:45.83
73
74
Richards, Tyler
10
Lowell
15:47.26
74
75
Blackburn, Brandon
11
Collegiate
15:48.61
75
76
Berk, Martijn Van
12
Brewster
15:49.40
76
77
Corcoran, Ethan
12
Bay Shore
15:52.10
77
78
Loiuse, Dustin
12
Cicero-North Syr
15:55.17
78
79
Lyons, Michael
11
Cheverus
15:55.85
79
80
Classen, David
12
Paul Moore Centr
15:56.74
80
81
Cranston, Ryan
12
Clarkstown South
15:59.17
81
82
Moore, Patrick
11
Horace Greeley
16:01.37
82
83
Gadomski, Grant
11
Warwick Valley
16:02.61
83
84
Carleton, Dan
11
Somers
16:03.56
84
85
Zigrosser, Adam
11
St John The Bapt
16:05.29
85
86
Taliercio, Ronald
12
Monsignor Farrel
16:06.34
86
87
Meloling, Jordan
12
Paul Moore Centr
16:07.24
87
88
Ruiz, Luis
10
Suffern
16:08.55
88
89
Atienza, Matt
11
Cheverus
16:12.56
89
90
Pereira, Luis
11
Bellport
16:14.41
90
91
Schiavone, Kevin
12
Westford Academy
16:21.72
91
92
Menezes, Cameron
11
North Hunterdon
16:23.24
92
93
Romero, Nelson
12
Bay Shore
16:23.96
93
94
Wlaschin, Kyle
10
Shenendehowa Cen
16:24.66
94
95
Malone, Matt
10
Trinity School
16:25.70
95
96
Esswein, Michael
11
Syosset
16:25.93
96
97
Hanley, James
12
Shenendehowa Cen
16:26.65
97
98
Cuddy, William
11
Clarkstown South
16:27.07
98
99
Pon, Greg
11
Hackley
16:28.90
99
100
Scally, Chris
12
Syosset
16:30.77
100
101
Ford, Ryan
11
Brewster
16:34.56
101
102
Mace, Aaron
09
Brewster
16:37.80
102
103
Russell, TJ
10
Tappan Zee
16:38.74
103
104
Peattie, Robert
12
Bay Shore
16:39.66
104
105
Grogan, Mike
11
Bethlehem Centra
16:40.19
105
106
Bressman, Noah
12
Horace Greeley
16:40.63
106
107
Judice, Doug
11
North Hunterdon
16:42.28
107
108
Freeman, Matthew
11
Curtis
16:43.44
108
109
Scanlon, John
12
St Joseph's by t
16:45.22
109
110
Winn, Greg
11
Westford Academy
16:47.76
110
111
Jiang, Huyang
11
Clarkstown South
16:48.77
111
112
Lu, John
10
Collegiate
16:52.15
112
113
Laurent, Richard
12
Clarkstown South
16:54.39
113
114
Aquirre, Brandon
11
Collegiate
16:54.89
114
115
Duncan, Jimmy
12
Brewster
16:55.21
115
116
Joyner, Michael
11
Tappan Zee
16:57.83
116
117
Wachter, Matt
10
Trinity School
16:59.08
117
118
Ruddy, Joshua
10
Shenendehowa Cen
16:59.41
118
119
Sparling, Jacob
12
Bay Shore
16:59.85
119
120
O'Connor, Kevin
11
Bethlehem Centra
17:01.01
120
121
Jared, Charles
11
North Hunterdon
17:02.78
121
122
Olivier, Timothy
12
Westford Academy
17:03.21
122
123
Chrzan, Steven
12
Shenendehowa Cen
17:03.65
123
124
Petrosovits, Rob
Bronxville
17:04.34
124
125
Pereira, Joe
11
Suffern
17:06.04
125
126
Conley, Patrick
12
Cheverus
17:06.34
126
127
Campbell, Aidan
11
Bayport Blue Poi
17:06.76
127
128
Ruocco, Greg
10
St Joseph's by t
17:07.57
128
129
Pellegrino, Nick
11
Monsignor Farrel
17:10.69
129
130
Santana, Anthony
09
Bellport
17:13.02
130
131
Costagliola, Tom
11
St Joseph's by t
17:14.29
131
132
Trecartin, Mark
10
North Hunterdon
17:14.87
132
133
Ceglio, Matt
11
Bayport Blue Poi
17:17.53
133
134
Mermelstein, Jon
12
Scarsdale Senior
17:18.28
134
135
Laverty, Liam
11
Cranford
17:20.46
135
136
McLeod, Keith
12
Bay Shore
17:22.49
136
137
Bortolus, Glen
12
West Windsor-Pla
17:24.42
137
138
Degonge, Andy
11
Warwick Valley
17:25.30
138
139
Dowd, Conor
11
Horace Greeley
17:26.58
139
140
Song, Austin
11
Syosset
17:28.60
140
141
Pundyk, Ben
12
Hackley
17:32.66
141
142
Cardella, Ray
10
St Joseph's by t
17:33.83
142
143
Rand, Alex
11
Orchard Park
17:35.14
143
144
Roberts, David
12
Collegiate
17:37.53
144
145
Napierski, Andrew
11
Bethlehem Centra
17:39.19
145
146
Mikami, Edward
11
Scarsdale Senior
17:40.16
146
147
Durkin, Dan
11
Bayport Blue Poi
17:41.40
147
148
Cervone, Bruno
09
Bellport
17:42.24
148
149
Fortune, Jake
12
Paul Moore Centr
17:43.27
149
150
Hoane, Brandon
12
Horace Greeley
17:51.87
150
151
Narvaez, Dan
12
Bay Shore
17:52.74
151
152
Barhshaw, Cole
11
Westford Academy
17:53.52
152
153
Lama, Joey
11
St Joseph's by t
17:54.24
153
154
Ford, Christopher
10
St Joseph's by t
17:56.83
154
155
Selzer, Dan
10
North Salem
17:57.95
155
156
York, Erik
12
Scarsdale Senior
17:58.72
156
157
Darwell, Brian
12
Bellport
17:59.83
157
158
Hennin, Kyle
10
Bellport
18:00.59
158
159
Medici, Frank
09
Hackley
18:02.17
159
160
Caley, Jack
12
North Salem
18:04.34
160
161
Engelbretsen, Brandon
12
Paul Moore Centr
18:07.17
161
162
Caruana, Frankie
12
Tappan Zee
18:09.64
162
163
Craw, Alexander
12
Bayport Blue Poi
18:10.57
163
164
Colosi, Darryl
10
Orchard Park
18:13.21
164
165
Sharma, Rohan
11
Clarkstown South
18:13.86
165
166
Campbell, Dave
11
Shenendehowa Cen
18:15.37
166
167
Jung, Tristan
09
Hackley
18:16.38
167
168
Weng, Daniel
11
Collegiate
18:17.16
168
169
Dynka, Andrew
10
Paul Moore Centr
18:17.46
169
170
Hoelzli, Stephen
12
Syosset
18:18.31
170
171
Breda, Kyle
11
Queensbury
18:20.21
171
172
Ladd, Josh
09
Paul Moore Centr
18:23.19
172
173
hernandez, alan
12
Bellport
18:24.27
173
174
Conway, Bryan
12
Pearl River
18:27.52
174
175
Huezo, Josh
12
Orchard Park
18:30.09
175
176
Wanamaker, Dan
12
Tappan Zee
18:31.01
176
177
Jensen, Connor
10
Orchard Park
18:31.89
177
178
Middelmann, Amiel
Bronxville
18:36.81
178
179
Edwards, Sean
11
Pearl River
18:39.12
179
180
Golden, Conor
10
Shenendehowa Cen
18:40.82
180
181
Pereira, Rhyz
11
Regis
18:42.14
181
182
Tung, Victor
11
Tappan Zee
18:43.09
182
183
Klein, Jordan
12
Hackley
18:44.65
183
184
Delaney, Jackson
11
Regis
18:45.21
184
185
Onge, Joseph St.
11
Regis
18:47.21
185
186
Willmart, Zach
12
Queensbury
18:48.05
186
187
Kurcz, Bryan
10
Orchard Park
18:49.47
187
188
Vonmauer, Luke
Bronxville
18:53.26
188
189
Cotter, Reilly
10
North Salem
18:57.25
189
190
Lee, Jaeyoung
11
Regis
18:59.25
190
191
Lese, Michael
12
Horace Greeley
19:04.25
191
192
Cohen, Noah
10
Hendrick Hudson
19:05.36
192
193
Slipsager, Thomas
09
Hackley
19:08.90
193
194
Kelling, Christian
10
Hackley
19:14.94
194
195
Gamcsik, Alexander
11
Bayport Blue Poi
19:16.16
195
196
Foster, Jack
10
Trinity School
19:19.17
196
197
Polanco, Pedro
11
Regis
19:25.58
197
198
Giacchetto, Brian
10
North Salem
19:29.90
198
199
O'Connor, Brian
12
Shaker
19:39.38
199
200
Perkins, Trevor
10
Queensbury
19:44.72
200
201
Foley, Ian
11
Bethlehem Centra
19:48.60
201
202
Wiseman, Bram
10
Syosset
19:53.18
202
203
Killon, Patrick
11
Westford Academy
19:54.74
203
204
Huber, Scott
12
Tappan Zee
20:02.83
204
205
Vasiliou, Michael
11
Queensbury
20:19.61
205
206
Nolin, Ian
10
Cohoes
20:24.58
206
207
DeMarsh, Josh
10
Queensbury
20:35.28
207
208
Deckert, Dillon
10
Queensbury
20:45.78
208
209
Omari, Naija
10
St. Benedict's
20:46.97
209
210
Alden, William
12
Westford Academy
20:48.37
210
211
Lidsky, Sam
10
North Salem
21:31.63
211
212
Evans, Rashawn
12
Curtis
21:34.88
212
213
Serling, Spencer
12
Scarsdale Senior
21:54.11
213
214
Cuzzi, Brian
11
Hendrick Hudson
22:02.68
214
215
Gilley, Brendan
11
Bayport Blue Poi
22:18.75
215
216
Meluso, Nick
Bronxville
22:19.37
216
217
Wang, Steven
12
Syosset
22:23.63
217
218
Flatley, Kevin
11
Regis
23:24.70
218
219
Jones, Anthony
12
Bellport
26:34.39
219
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman E Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity B Race Finish - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity G Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Sophomore A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity A Race Finish - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
263 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Bay Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Shore, New York
,
Bayport-blue Point High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayport, New York
,
Bellport Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brookhaven, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Queensbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Queensbury, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
8
4
2014
6
9
2013
19
13
2012
14
9
2011
7
5
2010
12
10
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!