RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Queensbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Queensbury, New York
409 Aviation Rd, Queensbury, New York, 12804, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
54
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
All Event media
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (8)
2014 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (13)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (14)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (7)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (12)
Folders
2010 - (12 videos)
2011 - (7 videos)
2012 - (14 videos)
2013 - (13 videos)
2015 - (8 videos)
Misc Videos
8
All
8
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 2:34am
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 2:16am
USA Track and Field - New York - Sophomore Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 2:00am
Mark C. Codd '71 Freshman Boys "D" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 1:58am
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Race 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 1:49am
JV Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 1:40am
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Race 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 11th 2015, 1:49am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Womens 2.5 Mile XC JV B
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Parisen, Tori
9
Pennsbury
16:26.4
1
2
Schaal, Megan
10
Pennsbury
16:31.2
2
3
Connor, Chloe
10
Pennsbury
16:41.3
3
4
Murphy, Karli
12
Sachem East
16:46.2
4
5
Hunter, Erin
10
Pennsbury
16:53.8
5
6
Dodenhoff, Lindsey
9
Sachem East
16:55.8
6
7
Powers, Kerri
11
Middletown North
16:56.9
7
8
O'Brien, Lauren
12
Pearl River
16:58.4
8
9
Wheeler, Bridget
9
Pennsbury
16:59.2
9
10
Murphy, Nicole
12
Ward Melville
17:07.3
10
11
Leach, Emma
9
Pennsbury
17:12.1
11
12
Bosch, Caroline
12
Ward Melville
17:15.0
12
13
Veigl, Kaitlin
12
Sachem East
17:20.4
13
14
Benedict, Chelsea
10
Sachem East
17:20.8
14
15
O'Neill, Kristen
10
Pearl River
17:21.5
15
16
Zirngibl, Anita
11
Middletown North
17:22.9
16
17
Semetsis, Rachel
12
Sachem East
17:23.4
17
18
Durcan, Ailish
11
Pearl River
17:27.6
18
19
Jacobus, Cassidy
11
Ward Melville
17:28.8
19
20
Licari, Meghan
9
Ward Melville
17:30.4
20
21
Parnow, Katie
12
Pearl River
17:36.4
21
22
Keane, Casey
12
Jamesville De Wi
17:37.2
22
23
Cochran, Kate
9
Ward Melville
17:39.2
23
24
Hayes, Sarah
9
Pearl River
17:41.3
24
25
Spicer, Makayla
10
Baldwinsville Ce
17:42.5
25
26
Vallet, Juliette
10
Cornwall Central
17:42.7
26
27
Farnett, Natalie
11
Baldwinsville Ce
17:43.4
27
28
Arrigo, Shayna
10
Sachem East
17:45.8
28
29
Considine, Liz
10
Pearl River
17:46.4
29
30
Nicosia, Lesley
12
Cornwall Central
17:47.7
30
31
Boylan, Mary Grace
11
Cornwall Central
17:48.8
31
32
Wessberg, Kaylie
12
Sachem East
17:52.3
32
33
Atkinson, Hailey
11
Monroe-Woodbury
17:53.5
33
34
Rodman, Sarah
10
Baldwinsville Ce
17:55.8
34
35
Lavender, Shannon
12
Shaker
17:56.2
35
36
Lane, Olivia
11
Ward Melville
17:58.3
36
37
Shin, Caren
11
Northport
17:58.5
37
38
Donaldson, Alexa
9
Sherwood
17:58.7
38
39
Caminske, Heather
12
Northport
18:02.3
39
40
Steinmuller, Andrea
9
Ward Melville
18:06.6
40
41
Fitzgerald, Kerrin
10
Middletown North
18:07.5
41
42
Cannon, Sarah
12
Rush Henrietta S
18:08.7
42
43
Costello, Jenna
10
Baldwinsville Ce
18:09.0
43
44
Bartelli, Tina
10
Baldwinsville Ce
18:12.1
44
45
VanDyke, Morgan
10
Northport
18:12.8
45
46
Joyner, Nia
11
Shaker
18:15.8
46
47
Artini, Kelly
11
Shaker
18:16.4
47
48
Termine, Taylor
12
Northport
18:16.7
48
49
Kaufman, Olivia
12
Northport
18:17.4
49
50
Iftiger, Camryn
11
Shaker
18:17.8
50
51
LaQue, Meredith
11
Baldwinsville Ce
18:28.4
51
52
Oliver, Lily
9
Rush Henrietta S
18:29.2
52
53
Guenterberg, Amelia
10
Sherwood
18:29.5
53
54
Okeke, Adaora
11
Syosset
18:30.1
54
55
Silverman, Caroline
12
The Tatnall
18:30.4
55
56
Daily, Marcella
10
Immaculate
18:30.7
56
57
Thomas, Morgan
9
Lincoln-Sudbury
18:30.9
57
58
Bartholomay, Jenny
10
Rush Henrietta S
18:31.5
58
59
Lipton, Marnie
10
Northport
18:32.8
59
60
Macha, Abbey
12
Padua
18:33.1
60
61
Leavitt, Abby
10
Jamesville De Wi
18:36.4
61
62
Fahey, Chole
11
Shaker
18:38.4
62
63
Molloy, Katherine
9
Lincoln-Sudbury
18:38.7
63
64
Brennan, Claire
12
Pearl River
18:39.1
64
65
Stopczynski, Tess
12
New Hartford
18:41.4
65
66
Winter, Nicole
12
Monroe-Woodbury
18:42.5
66
67
Wallace, Briana
10
Cornwall Central
18:43.1
67
68
Packer, Leah
9
Sherwood
18:43.5
68
69
Masi, Brittany
11
New Hartford
18:46.0
69
70
Callaghan, Ellie
12
Padua
18:46.4
70
71
Forester, Virginia
11
Baldwinsville Ce
18:47.4
71
72
sliney, julia
11
Delaware Militar
18:51.9
72
73
Canete, Joia
11
Shaker
18:54.7
73
74
Solomon, Nicole
11
Syosset
18:57.2
74
75
Grossman, Sofia
9
Sherwood
18:59.4
75
76
Briggs, Emily
11
Northport
18:59.8
76
77
Schillinger, Emily
9
Rush Henrietta S
19:01.3
77
78
Wood, Lauren
12
Pennsbury
19:03.2
78
79
gambacorta, celia
11
Delaware Militar
19:03.8
79
80
Li, Sara
11
The Tatnall
19:05.0
80
81
Higley, Marykate
12
Padua
19:05.8
81
82
Obryan, Lily
10
Jamesville De Wi
19:08.0
82
83
Struhar, Jamie
11
Monroe-Woodbury
19:10.2
83
84
Jenkins, Jenna
10
Morristown
19:10.6
84
85
Reich, Maggie
10
South Side (Rock
19:14.2
85
86
Mongeau, Beth
11
Middletown North
19:16.4
86
87
piska, alena
12
Shaker
19:20.7
87
88
Hyde, Stephanie
10
Rush Henrietta S
19:21.3
88
89
Cirone, Lauren
11
Immaculate
19:23.0
89
90
Falk, Emma
10
Middletown North
19:23.8
90
91
Tillman, Alexa
10
Cazenovia
19:26.1
91
92
Layton, Shelby
12
Chatham
19:27.1
92
93
Maloy, Lexi
9
The Tatnall
19:27.7
93
94
Chen, Hannah
11
Lincoln-Sudbury
19:29.8
94
95
Migdalski, Gabby
12
Delaware Militar
19:31.3
95
96
Cruz, Ashley De La
10
Maria Regina
19:33.2
96
97
Rizzo, Diana
10
Tappan Zee
19:33.5
97
98
Hanlon, Abigail
11
Danbury
19:33.8
98
99
Burton, Megan
11
Beavercreek
19:35.3
99
100
O'Rourke, Kellsey
11
Notre Dame Acade
19:36.1
100
101
MACKIEWICZ, Karolina
11
Tottenville
19:36.4
101
102
Lawless, Ashley
12
Jamesville De Wi
19:37.1
102
103
Seefeldt, Anne
12
Chatham
19:37.7
103
104
Mannix, Julia
10
Queensbury
19:38.8
104
105
William, Cassidy
9
Mckee/Statin Isl
19:40.1
105
106
Dollard, Brianna
10
Eastport/Sou
19:41.6
106
107
Manzella, Anna
11
Queensbury
19:44.0
107
108
Fong, Bridget
11
West Morris Mend
19:45.0
108
109
Landi, Julia
9
Morristown
19:46.1
109
110
Tierney, Leigha
10
Tappan Zee
19:46.4
110
111
Hirsch, Hannah
11
Danbury
19:46.7
111
112
Claffery, Sinead
9
Sherwood
19:47.8
112
113
Mackay, Caitlin
10
Middletown North
19:48.0
113
114
Brown, Amelia
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
19:48.6
114
115
Hayes, Isobel
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
19:48.9
115
116
Rackell, Souza
10
Danbury
19:49.4
116
117
Johnson, Kristi
11
Sherwood
19:50.3
117
118
McGowan, Hannah
10
Syosset
19:50.6
118
119
Katz, Blake
11
Syosset
19:50.8
119
120
Ranere, Kayla
12
Danbury
19:55.4
120
121
Mosca, Alexa
10
Eastport/Sou
19:56.4
121
122
Kozaczka, Kamryn
10
Ludlow
19:57.0
122
123
Kearns, Danielle
10
Middletown North
19:57.2
123
124
Orth, Laura
12
Padua
19:57.5
124
125
Chabot, Brianna
10
Ludlow
19:58.4
125
126
Bella, Annie
9
South Side (Rock
20:00.1
126
127
Tehan, Arica
11
New Hartford
20:01.1
127
128
Turner, Sophie
10
Monroe-Woodbury
20:02.0
128
129
Rainwater, Emily
11
Queensbury
20:02.3
129
130
Chase, Peri
11
Notre Dame Acade
20:04.5
130
131
Moran, Elizabeth
10
West Morris Mend
20:05.7
131
132
Hynes, Brooke
12
Tappan Zee
20:07.1
132
133
Wisniewski, Hailey
11
Beavercreek
20:07.8
133
134
Shen, Rebecca
12
Jamesville De Wi
20:08.3
134
135
Minikhiem, Olivia
9
Jordan Elbridge
20:11.4
135
136
Shurte, Rachael
11
Beavercreek
20:12.2
136
137
Snyder, Stephanie
12
Beavercreek
20:13.3
137
138
Phillips, Maddy
12
Cazenovia
20:14.2
138
139
Mathis, Lexxie
10
The Tatnall
20:14.5
139
140
Healey, Caroline
11
Notre Dame Acade
20:15.3
140
141
shellenberger, megan
12
Delaware Militar
20:15.9
141
142
Bermudez, Ariana
11
Tappan Zee
20:16.1
142
143
Evans, Briana
9
Eastport/Sou
20:19.6
143
144
Suleman, Sameen
11
Sachem East
20:20.8
145
Bauman, Hanna
11
Rush Henrietta S
20:21.7
144
146
Finnegan, Laura
11
Tottenville
20:23.2
145
147
Emily, Tiedemann
9
Eastport/Sou
20:29.4
146
148
Fitzpatrick, Leanne
11
Lincoln-Sudbury
20:30.3
147
149
Flynn, Lauren
11
Notre Dame Acade
20:31.0
148
150
Connelly, Mary
11
Middletown North
20:33.2
151
Smith, Mary Kate
12
Immaculata Acade
20:35.2
149
152
Kornfeld, Ariella
9
Jamesville De Wi
20:35.5
150
153
Maker, Elizabeth
10
Immaculate
20:35.9
151
154
Tarraran-Casella, Sara
12
Queensbury
20:36.5
152
155
Pereira, Maddy
11
Ludlow
20:37.0
153
156
Imhof, Jaclyn
10
Monroe-Woodbury
20:40.8
154
157
Musleh, Vivian
12
Mckee/Statin Isl
20:42.7
155
158
Bliss, Serena
10
Scarsdale Senior
20:43.9
156
159
Jackson, Megan
9
Jordan Elbridge
20:45.0
157
160
Antovel, Leah
12
William Floyd
20:45.2
158
161
Thomas, Cady
11
Maria Regina
20:46.3
159
162
O'Neill, Kelly
9
Maria Regina
20:46.8
160
163
Lee, Rebecca
10
East Brunswick
20:48.8
161
164
Karlik, Tatum
12
Jordan Elbridge
20:53.0
162
165
Keller, Megan
11
Beavercreek
20:53.8
163
166
Wielblad, Maria
10
Ludlow
20:54.5
164
167
Papavasilakis, Alexia
11
Maria Regina
20:55.1
165
168
Kreamer, Rebecca
11
East Islip
20:56.7
166
169
Brogan, Elise
10
Eastport/Sou
20:57.6
167
170
Culley, MaryKate
9
South Side (Rock
20:57.9
168
171
Ghouda, Sarah
11
Tottenville
20:58.3
169
172
Kreill, Lindsay
12
Beavercreek
21:00.0
170
173
Reichelt, Lauren
10
Maria Regina
21:02.4
171
174
Montero, Shaina
11
Sachem East
21:03.3
175
Li, Stacey
11
Mckee/Statin Isl
21:04.8
172
176
Veronica, Kallas
12
Danbury
21:13.0
173
177
Losi, Tara
11
Cornwall Central
21:13.4
174
178
Cortes, Alyssa
9
Sachem East
21:14.9
179
Schaffer, Sarah
12
Immaculate
21:15.7
175
180
Golubova, Alexandra
10
West Morris Mend
21:16.7
176
181
Victoria, Goncalves
10
Danbury
21:19.3
177
182
O'Neil, Suzanna
10
Notre Dame Acade
21:21.5
178
183
Jeker, Kelly
12
Padua
21:22.0
179
184
Riordan, Kayla
10
Ludlow
21:22.3
180
185
Paccione, Brooke
11
West Morris Mend
21:22.5
181
186
Fierro, Lauren
10
Syosset
21:26.7
182
187
Centeno, Samantha
10
Mckee/Statin Isl
21:31.7
183
188
Muschiatti, Kelly
12
Padua
21:32.5
184
189
Coleman, Madison
10
Bishop Mcdevitt
21:32.8
185
190
Shea, Chloe
10
Monroe-Woodbury
21:37.5
186
191
Martin, Ailis
11
Maria Regina
21:38.1
187
192
Slavin, Grace
12
Tappan Zee
21:38.6
188
193
Rabbia, Theresa
12
New Hartford
21:40.2
189
194
Kubiniec, Hailey
9
Cazenovia
21:40.9
190
195
Reisert, Julia
12
Danbury
21:41.3
191
196
Ust, Brianna
12
Tottenville
21:43.8
192
197
Gonzalez, Marissa
12
Danbury
21:47.1
198
DiCarlo, Hayley
10
Sachem East
21:48.3
199
Massimi, Caitlin
12
Immaculata Acade
21:50.8
193
200
Bonerb, Gabby
12
Immaculata Acade
21:51.6
194
201
Elisabeth, Kelly
10
Danbury
21:55.1
202
Julia, Deolivera
10
Danbury
21:58.3
203
Willmart, Kyra
10
Queensbury
22:01.4
195
204
Barreira, Maggie
9
South Side (Rock
22:02.6
196
205
Davis, Katelyn
12
Eastport/Sou
22:05.7
197
206
Buckley, Meghan
11
Notre Dame Acade
22:07.1
198
207
DeKoning, Maria
11
Sachem East
22:07.3
208
Jin, Jenny
9
The Tatnall
22:19.3
199
209
Valentine, Colleen
12
West Morris Mend
22:21.6
200
210
Faust, Lauren
9
Sachem East
22:26.9
211
Dorfman, Ilana
10
Mckee/Statin Isl
22:30.9
201
212
Conlan, Samantha
9
Maria Regina
22:34.7
202
213
Sciarrotta, Rayna
10
Mckee/Statin Isl
22:35.8
203
214
Rossiter, Kaitlin
12
Cazenovia
22:40.0
204
215
Saulters, Bri
10
Bishop Mcdevitt
22:44.8
205
216
Anna, Adebambo
11
Danbury
22:53.4
217
Cameron, Emily
12
South Side (Rock
23:00.9
206
218
Allen, Sera
9
South Side (Rock
23:02.3
207
219
Baker, Jane
11
Immaculata Acade
23:08.3
208
220
Emily, Cordero
10
Danbury
23:10.5
221
Singh, Aishwarya
10
East Brunswick
23:13.4
209
222
Smith, Ashlyn
9
Maria Regina
23:19.8
223
Stein, Bailey
12
Beavercreek
23:21.3
210
224
Parise, Rachel
12
New Hartford
23:24.1
211
225
Nancy, Saad
10
Danbury
23:26.4
226
Raymond, Allison
9
Cazenovia
23:36.5
212
227
Iman, Farah
10
Danbury
23:38.5
228
Bryan-Nelson, Hannah
11
Ludlow
23:54.0
213
229
Harrington, Grace
9
Millennium
24:14.2
214
230
Woods, Grace
11
Glen Cove
24:16.4
215
231
samson, delia
11
Delaware Militar
24:17.2
216
232
Shirley, Siquenza
11
Danbury
24:21.3
233
Congdon, Kaylyn
9
Little Falls
24:23.1
217
234
Finnerty, Claire
11
Bishop Mcdevitt
24:31.3
218
235
Fisher, Erin
12
Bishop Mcdevitt
24:38.7
219
236
Rizzo, Julia
12
East Islip
24:53.1
220
237
Garcia, Naia
10
Millennium
25:03.7
221
238
Venettozzi, Alexis
9
Little Falls
25:11.5
222
239
Powell, Cemiaji
11
Monroe-Woodbury
25:20.2
223
240
Senglaub, Colleen
12
Queensbury
25:22.5
224
241
Maynard, Jalena
11
William Floyd
25:29.8
225
242
Curry, Colette
12
East Brunswick
25:42.2
226
243
Powers, Madeline
9
Chatham
26:12.2
227
244
Martin, Brianna
12
Bishop Mcdevitt
26:24.0
228
245
Gazdik, Alex
10
Queensbury
26:49.5
229
246
Yost, Misty
9
Little Falls
30:10.2
230
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Brian Kivlan, ’67 Freshman Girls "A" Race 1.25 Mile X
Brother Francis Bowers FSC '41 Freshman Boys "B" 1
Brother Gregory Hunt, FSC '50 Varsity Girls "B" 2.
Brother Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. '42 Freshman Boys "A&
Coach Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhat
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC -
Coach Irv Kintisch Memorial Varsity Girls "E" 2.5 Mile
Coach Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS
Coach Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny '16 Varsity Boys "C" 2.5 Mil
Edward D. O'Toole '47 Mem. Varsity Boys "E" 2
Edward J.J. Bowes '64 Girls Eastern States Championship 2.5
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Freshman Girls "D" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Gerald F. Buckley '64 JV Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
JV Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross C
Jim Harrington, '51 Sophomore Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhatta
Joseph P. Kearney '67 Mem. Varsity Boys "D" 2.5 Mi
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Race 2.5 Mile XC - M
Kye Courtney '61 Mem. Freshman Boys "C" 1.25 Mile
Lindy J. Remigino '53 Varsity Boys "F" 2.5 Mile XC
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Mark C. Codd '71 Freshman Boys "D" 1.25 Mile XC -
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manh
Mike Cohen Memorial Varsity Girls "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Man
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" 1.25 Mile XC - M
Peter Aquilone Memorial Boys Eastern States Championship 2.5 Mile
Pierce Power '50 Memorial Freshman Girls "C" 1.25
Sal Marro, '51 Memorial JV Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Sister Geraldine Bowes, OP '71 Varsity Girls "F" 2
Sophomore Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Sophomore Girls "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS
Thomas H. Lindgren '55 Mem. JV Boys "B" 2.5 Mile X
USA Track and Field - New York - Sophomore Boys "C" 2.5
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
More videos
Mark C. Codd '71 Freshman Boys "D" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
JV Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
0 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Baldwinsville Central
,
Beavercreek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beavercreek, Ohio
,
Bishop Mcdevitt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Queensbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Queensbury, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
8
4
2014
6
9
2013
19
13
2012
14
9
2011
7
5
2010
12
10
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!